隱私政策 Privacy Policy

  1. 我們的保證 Our Pledge

    我們致力去保障你的私隱。我們旨在完全符合香港特別行政區的《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章)所規定的要求及在可行的情況之下提供超過上述條例要求之保障。為達到此目的,我們會確保我們的員工達最嚴謹的安全及保密指標。We pledge to meet fully, and where possible to exceed, the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong). In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.


  2. 搜集的個人資料 Type of Personally Identifiable Information

    我們會搜集及保存的個人資料包括以下類別 Types of personal data that may be collected or held by us include:
    a) 姓名 Name;
    b) 聯絡資料包括電話號碼、傳真號碼、地址、電郵 Contact details including telephone number, mailing address, email address;
    c) 年齡 Birthday;
    d) 瀏覽互動內容的結果、記錄及累積記錄 Browsing data;
    e) 詢問、提議或意見 Comments, reviews;
    f) 電腦操作系統及網上服務供應者的資料 Web browser, web service provider, operating system;
    g) 支付方式及資料 Payment methods that you use, including the details, such as credit card numbers.


  3. 資料用途及披露 Purposes of Collection and Disclosure of Information

    我們從不同的途徑搜集你的個人資料及保存該資料作以下用途 The personal data collected will be used for the following purposes:
    a) 發出與我們的產品及服務、活動、比賽、推廣及項目有關的資訊 membership registration;
    b) 以完成你對我們的產品及服務、訂單處理及的付款結算的要求 fulfilling your orders for products and services, order processing and payment clearing;
    c) 與其他合作伙伴合作之市場推廣 responding to your inquiries, suggestions and opinions; and
    d) 達到任何與以上所述有直接關連的目的 fulfilling any purpose directly related to the above purpose.

    該個人資料的提供完全是自願性質。The provision of such personal data is voluntary. However, we may not be able to fulfill the purposes stated above or provide service to you if such data have not been provided. We may contact you to verify the accuracy of the data supplied. We will not retain your personal data longer than necessary.

    閣下並同意,本公司可披露及轉移(無論在香港或海外)本公司為上述目的而使用、披露、持有、處理、保留或轉移閣下個人資料的權利予本公司的代理人、承辦商、任何電訊營運商、任何第三者收賬機構、任何信用諮詢機構、任何保安機構、任何信貸供應商、銀行、金融機構、向本公司負有保密責任的任何其他人士、及本公司任何實際或建議受讓人。You further agree that we may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) to our agents, contractors, any telecommunications operators, any third party collection agencies, any credit reference agencies, any security agencies, any credit providers, banks, financial institutions, any other persons under a duty of confidentiality to us, our affiliated or associated companies and any of our actual or proposed assignees or transferees of our rights with respect to you to use, disclose, hold, process, retain or transfer such Personal Data for the purposes mentioned above.


  4. 資料的保存 Retention of the Information

    根據香港法例,閣下有權 In your dealings with us, we retain records of your online transactions for auditing purposes. Our general policy is to retain the information for a reasonable period. Access to and Correction of Information In accordance with the laws of Hong Kong, you have the right to:
    a) 查核本公司是否持有閣下任何個人資料 check whether we hold any of your Personal Data;
    b) 查閱本公司持有的閣下個人資料 access your Personal Data held by us;
    c) 要求本公司更正任何不正確的個人資料 require us to correct any Personal Data which is inaccurate;
    d) 確定本公司就個人資料(不時)採取的政策及常規,以及本公司持有的個人資料之類別。Ascertain our policies and practices (from time to time) in relation to Personal Data and the types of Personal Data held by us.

    如欲查閱或更正個人資料,或索取有關政策和常規以及本公司所持個人資料類別的資料,請致函顧客服務部提出要求。我們可能會收取合理費用作為該查詢的行政開支。All requests for access to or correction of Personal Data or information regarding policies and practices and types of Personal Data held should be in writing and addressed to our Customer Services Manager. A reasonable fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs.


  5. 資料的保護 Protection of Information

    我們使用Paydollar作為付款服務供應商。你的付款資料將會以(EV) SSL交易加密形式傳送至受權銀行、信用卡公司處理付款使用。Paydollar支援Visa及Master認可的CVV/CVC(3-D安全認證),以保障客戶資料。你的個人資料包括姓名、電話、電郵、地址購物記錄將會被限制用,只有受訓、受權的員工才能使用,確保閣下個人資料不會外洩。We use PayDollar as our payment service provider. Your payment details are securely transmitted to the acquiring bank, card, and payment companies for real-time transaction authorisation using 256-bit Extended Validation Certificates (EV) SSL transaction encryption. PayDollar supports CVV/CVC check as well as 3-D secure authentication of Visa and MasterCard namely: Verified By VISA, MasterCard SecureCode for added security protection for our customers. We restrict access to personal information (including your name, email and mailing address, telephone number, credit card information and purchase history) to employees who have a need to use the data and who have been trained to handle such data properly and observe confidentiality. No unauthorized access will be allowed.


  6. 「曲奇」Cookies

    我們使用「曲奇」(即cookies,當你進入某個網站時,網站伺服器傳送到你電腦瀏覽器, 並儲存在電腦硬件中的少量資料)以令閣下在www.taisunhongasia.com購物更方便,令我們的服務更個人化。我們將會根據閣下的個人資料,提供 更適合你需要的產品和服務。 大部份的瀏覽器皆自動接受「曲奇」。閣下如不希望接受「曲奇」,可以修改有關互聯網選項或閣下電腦系統的瀏覽 選項,但閣下可能因此無法使用或啟動本網站的若干功能。We use cookies in order to improve your shopping experience when you visit www.taisunhongasia.com. Cookies are small pieces of information that your web browser stores on your computer when you visit a website. Our cookies let us personalize your visits. Information collected from these cookies may be used for the purposes laid out in this Privacy Policy Statement. You may refuse to accept cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our web sites.


  7. 你的認許 Your Agreement

    當你使用我們的網站時,你同意我們按上列所述的私隱政策般,收集並使用你的個人資料。 如果私隱政策有任何修改,我們會在這頁張貼出來,令你能盡快知道我們如何收集、 使用及在甚麼情形下公開你的資料。Your access and use of our website at www.taisunhongasia.com signifies your agreement to be bound by this privacy policy. If you do not agree to the same, you shall discontinue your access and use of this website. If we decide to change this Privacy Policy Statement, we will publish the amended Statement on this webpage. Please visit this site from time to time to stay updated about the Privacy Policy.


  8. 其他問題 Further Information

    如果你有任何與上述私隱政策有關的問題 If you have questions about this Privacy Policy Statement, please contact our Customer Service Representative:
    a) 歡迎致電我們的客戶服務主任 By telephone: (852) 2613 8878 (9:00 am to 6:00pm) (Hong Kong is GMT +8)
    b) 電郵至 By email: info@taisunhongasia.com; or
    c) 郵寄至 By mail: 香港新界青衣長達路1-33號, 青衣工業中心2期 C座 3樓 C4-C7, C11-C14室
    Unit C4-C7, C11-C14, 3/F, Block C, Tsing Yi Industrial Centre Phase 2, 1-33 Cheung Tat Rd, Tsing Yi, N.T. Hong Kong